Results

2017
Hull City of Culture meet (Hull)
Etwall Eagles (Alfreton)
Barnet Copthall 1500 meet (Hendon)
Inter Counties
South Yorkshires (Sheffield)
ASA Nationals (Sheffield) - web / pdf
North Eastern Counties (Harrogate)
Lancashire meet (Blackpool)
Worlds (Budapest) - web / pdf (by event) / East Leeds swimmers' results
Rushmoor (Aldershot)
Cheshire (Stockport)
Northumberland and Durham (South Shields)
GB Masters (Aberdeen)
Yorkshires (John Charles)
Billingham
North West Region (Blackpool)
South East Region (Crawley)
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2016
T30
South Yorkshires (Sheffield)
Etwall Eagles (Derby)
Inter Counties
ASA Nationals (Sheffield) - web / pdf
Midland meet (Leamington Spa)
North Eastern Counties (Harrogate)
Jersey
Lancashire meet (Blackpool)
Cheshire (Stockport)
Northumberland and Durham (South Shields)
Europeans (London) - day 1 / day 2 / day 3 / day 4 / day 5 / East Leeds swimmers' results
Yorkshires (John Charles)
Scottish Nationals (Aberdeen) - East Leeds swimmers' results
GB Masters (Sheffield) - pdf / web / web / East Leeds swimmers' results
Billingham
North West Region (Blackpool)
South East Region (Crawley)
Papendrecht (Holland)
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2015
T30
Etwall Eagles (Derby)
South Yorkshires (Sheffield)
Inter Counties
ASA Nationals (Sheffield) - web / pdf / Leeds swimmers' results
Arfon (Llandudno)
North Eastern Counties (Harrogate)
Jersey
North West Region (Blackpool)
GB Masters (Manchester)
Yorkshires (John Charles)
Eindhoven long course meet
Scottish Nationals (Tollcross, Glasgow)
Calverton & Bingham meet (Hucknall)
Gloucester
Lancashire Sprint meet (Blackpool)
Billingham
Staffordshire
North West Region Distance meet (Wigan)
South East Region (Crawley)
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2014
South Yorkshires (Sheffield)
Etwall Eagles (Derby)
Inter Counties - you can read Stuart Hoyle's totally unbiased meet report here
ASA Nationals (Sheffield) - web / pdf / Leeds swimmers' results
East Region (Newmarket)
North Eastern Counties (South Shields)
Jersey
Worlds (Montreal)
North West Region (Blackpool) - Leeds swimmers' results
Northumberland and Durham (Durham)
GB Masters (Swansea) - Leeds swimmers' results
Yorkshires (Scarborough)
Lancashire Sprint meet (Blackpool)
Midland meet (Leamington Spa)
Wales Open meet (Swansea)
North West Region Distance meet (Blackpool)
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2013
South Yorkshires (Sheffield)
Inter Counties
ASA Nationals (Sheffield) - Leeds swimmers' results
Jersey
North Eastern Counties (Stanley)
Europeans (Eindhoven)
North West Region (Blackpool)
Northumberland & Durham (Durham)
GB Masters (Plymouth) - Leeds swimmers' results
Yorkshires (Scarborough)
Billingham
North West Region Distance meet (Blackpool)
Rykneld
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2012
South Yorkshires (Sheffield)
Inter Counties
ASA Nationals (Sheffield) - Leeds swimmers' results
North Eastern Counties (Middlesbrough)
Worlds (Riccione, Italy) - Mens / Womens / Relays
Northumberland and Durham (Durham)
North West Region (Blackpool)
Yorkshires (Scarborough)
GB Masters (Sheffield) - Leeds swimmers' results
Darlington
Welsh Long Course Meet (Swansea)
North West Region Distance Meet (Blackpool)
Rykneld
Lancashires (Blackpool)
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2011
South Yorkshires (Sheffield)
Inter Counties
ASA Nationals (Sheffield) - Leeds swimmers' results
North Easterns (Durham)
Barnet Copthall
North West Region (Blackpool)
GB Masters (Leeds) - Leeds and Wetherby swimmers' results
Yorkshires (Scarborough
Darlington
North West Region Distance Meet (Blackpool)
Rykneld
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2010
Etwall Eagles (Derby)
South Yorkshires (Sheffield) - Leeds swimmers highlighted
Inter Counties - Leeds swimmers highlighted
ASA Nationals (Sheffield) - Leeds swimmers' results
North Easterns (Durham) - Leeds (and Wetherby!) swimmers highlighted
North West Region (Blackpool)
GB Masters (Glasgow)
Gateshead & Whickham - Leeds swimmers highlighted
Yorkshires (Scarborough) - Leeds (and selected other) swimmers highlighted
Darlington - Leeds swimmers highlighted
Shrewsbury
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2009
Etwall Eagles (Derby) - Leeds swimmers highlighted
South Yorkshires (Sheffield) - Leeds swimmers highlighted
Inter Counties
ASA Nationals (Sheffield) - Leeds swimmers' results
Northumberland & Durham (Newcastle) - Leeds swimmers highlighted
North Easterns (Middlesbrough) - Leeds swimmers highlighted
North West Region (Blackpool)
GB Masters (Manchester)
Gateshead & Whickham
Yorkshires (Scarborough) - Leeds swimmers highlighted
Darlington
Rotherham (Sheffield) - Leeds swimmers' results
Shrewsbury
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2008
South Yorkshires (Sheffield) - Leeds swimmers highlighted
Inter Counties
ASA Nationals (Sheffield)
Northumberland and Durham (Chester-Le-Street)
North Easterns (Middlesbrough) - Leeds swimmers highlighted
GB Masters (Manchester)
Yorkshires (Scarborough)
Darlington
Shrewsbury
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2007
Inter Counties
ASA Nationals (Sheffield)
North Easterns (Harrogate)
Yorkshires (Scarborough)
Rotherham (Sheffield)
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2006
South Yorkshires (Sheffield) - City of Leeds results
ASA Nationals (Sheffield)
GB Masters (Manchester)
Yorkshires (Scarborough)
Rotherham (Sheffield) - City of Leeds results
More results (from swimmingresults.org)

2005
South Yorkshires (Sheffield)
ASA Nationals (Sheffield)
North Easterns (Scarborough)
Darlington
Yorkshires (Scarborough)
Rotherham (Sheffield)

2004
Inter Counties
ASA Nationals (Sheffield)
Yorkshires (Scarborough) - Session 1 / Session 2
Gateshead & Whickham

2003
ASA Nationals (Sheffield)

2002
South Yorkshires (Sheffield)
ASA Nationals (Sheffield)

2001
Inter Counties
ASA Nationals (Sheffield)
Darlington - Session 1 / Session 2

2000
ASA Nationals (Sheffield)
Darlington

1999
ASA Nationals

1998
ASA Nationals
GB Masters (Glasgow)

1997
ASA Nationals
Leeds (session 2 only!)






ASA Nationals (1981-2005)